BURT BOULTON & HAYWOOD LIMITED

Company number 03540326

Registered office address
Alexandra Docks, Newport, Gwent, NP20 2WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names
Name Period
FINNFOREST BBH LIMITED 21 Dec 2000 - 20 Dec 2004
FINNFOREST BBH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Mar 2000 - 21 Dec 2000
METSALIITTO SW (UK) LIMITED 23 Jun 1998 - 01 Mar 2000
PRECIS (1637) LIMITED 03 Apr 1998 - 23 Jun 1998