CBRE LIMITED

Company number 03536032

Registered office address
St Martin's Court, 10 Paternoster Row, London, EC4M 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
CB RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED 23 Jul 2003 - 30 Nov 2011
CB HILLIER PARKER LIMITED 02 Jul 1998 - 23 Jul 2003
PRECIS (1633) LIMITED 27 Mar 1998 - 02 Jul 1998