BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CASTLEGATE 762 LIMITED

Company number 03527168

Registered office address
C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery Llp 7400 Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington, WA4 4BS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED 14 Feb 2003 - 24 Jul 2017
JAVELIN SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED 20 Oct 1999 - 14 Feb 2003
ASPEON SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED 31 Aug 1999 - 20 Oct 1999
JAVELIN SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED 24 Mar 1998 - 31 Aug 1999
PHJ&W NO. 7 LIMITED 13 Mar 1998 - 24 Mar 1998