BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MERTON PRIORY TRUST

Company number 03525361

Registered office address
The Old Post Office, 1 Compton Road, London, SW19 7QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2019
due by 25 March 2019

Last statement dated 11 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
MERTON HISTORIC BUILDINGS TRUST 11 Mar 1998 - 30 Oct 2003