NBC UNIVERSAL GLOBAL NETWORKS UK LIMITED

Company number 03522943

Registered office address
Sky Central, Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPARROWHAWK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 10 Mar 2006 - 14 Jul 2009
CROWN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 26 Jan 2000 - 10 Mar 2006
HALLMARK ENTERTAINMENT NETWORKS UK LIMITED 30 Mar 1998 - 26 Jan 2000
ALNERY NO. 1743 LIMITED 06 Mar 1998 - 30 Mar 1998