BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KAIAM EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03517183

Registered office address
One Fleet Place, London, England, England, EC4M 7WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2019
due by 22 March 2019

Last statement dated 8 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMFIRE EUROPE LIMITED 05 Mar 2004 - 18 Jul 2013
AVANEX U.K. LIMITED 01 Aug 2003 - 05 Mar 2004
ALCATEL OPTRONICS UK LIMITED 11 Oct 2001 - 01 Aug 2003
KYMATA LIMITED 20 Feb 1998 - 11 Oct 2001