BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MARECHALE CAPITAL PLC

Company number 03515836

Registered office address
46 New Broad Street, London, EC2M 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2019
due by 10 March 2019

Last statement dated 24 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST HELEN'S CAPITAL PLC 30 Oct 2002 - 23 Feb 2010
DWA CAPITAL PLC 30 Jul 2001 - 30 Oct 2002
CAPITAL STRATEGY PLC 08 Apr 1998 - 30 Jul 2001
DOUBLERETURN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Feb 1998 - 08 Apr 1998