BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MIND BLMK

Company number 03511342

Registered office address
The Rufus Centre, Steppingley Road, Flitwick, MK45 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2018
due by 28 February 2018

Last statement dated 14 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BEDFORDSHIRE AND LUTON MIND 30 Oct 2006 - 02 Apr 2013
THE BEFRIENDERS FOR MENTAL HEALTH AND LEARNING DISABILITIES 26 Mar 1998 - 30 Oct 2006
THE BEFRIENDERS 16 Feb 1998 - 26 Mar 1998