BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE OFFICIAL UK CHARTS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03507334

Registered office address
Riverside Building, County Hall, Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2019
due by 18 February 2019

Last statement dated 4 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSIC INDUSTRY CHART SERVICES LIMITED 04 Feb 1998 - 01 Oct 2001