BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DIALOG SEMICONDUCTOR PLC

Company number 03505161

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way, London, E1W 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2019
due by 13 February 2019

Last statement dated 30 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIALOG SEMICONDUCTOR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 18 Aug 1999
DIALOG SEMICONDUCTOR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 18 Aug 1999
KITCHANGE LIMITED 05 Feb 1998 - 27 Feb 1998