BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WEBSTORES (UK) LTD.

Company number 03502253

Registered office address
The Warehouse, Rear Of 11/13 Wilton Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex, England, TN40 1HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2019
due by 13 February 2019

Last statement dated 30 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIZZARD SYSTEMS LTD 30 Jan 1998 - 11 Dec 1998