MAIDEN TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03498871

Registered office address
Mercers Hall, Ironmonger Lane, London, EC2V 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2021
due by 9 March 2021

Last statement dated 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DELACONTE LIMITED 06 Apr 1998 - 05 Jul 2007
FILBUK 488 LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 06 Apr 1998