FGX EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03487910

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2020
due by 9 February 2021

Last statement dated 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
AAI. FOSTER GRANT LIMITED 13 Jan 1998 - 10 Aug 2006
FOSTER GRANT LIMITED 05 Jan 1998 - 13 Jan 1998
PCO 190 LIMITED 29 Dec 1997 - 05 Jan 1998