RICHEMONT UK LIMITED

Company number 03484692

Registered office address
15 Hill Street, London, England, W1J 5QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CARTIER LIMITED 02 Apr 2002 - 28 Jun 2002
LUXURY EYEWEAR UK LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 02 Apr 2002
BART 147 LIMITED 22 Dec 1997 - 26 Jan 1998