IMAGESOUND RETAIL MUSIC AND MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03482895

Registered office address
Venture Way, Dunston Technology Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 8NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2019
due by 1 January 2020

Last statement dated 18 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18201 - Reproduction of sound recording
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGESOUND LIMITED 14 Jan 1999 - 17 Aug 2004
MUZAK (U.K.) LTD 18 Dec 1997 - 14 Jan 1999