OCTOPUS AIM VCT PLC

Company number 03477519

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2020
due by 25 January 2020

Last statement dated 11 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLOSE BROTHERS AIM VCT PLC 21 Jan 1998 - 03 Sep 2008
YPCS 61 PLC 08 Dec 1997 - 21 Jan 1998