AIRBUS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03468788

Registered office address
Pegasus House Aerospace Avenue, Filton, Bristol, BS34 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 11 July 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRBUS UK LIMITED 24 Dec 1997 - 17 Jun 2009
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2299) LIMITED 20 Nov 1997 - 24 Dec 1997