CWCB INVESTMENTS (RT2) LIMITED

Company number 03452901

Registered office address
30th Floor One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 26 November 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CWCB FINANCE LIMITED 13 Dec 1999 - 13 Apr 2000
CANARY WHARF (RT2) LIMITED 18 Feb 1998 - 13 Dec 1999
CANARY WHARF (DS8) LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 18 Feb 1998
CW SECURITY LIMITED 15 Oct 1997 - 26 Jan 1998