BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PRS FOR MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 03444246

Registered office address
2 Pancras Square, London, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2018
due by 13 October 2018

Last statement dated 29 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MCPS-PRS ALLIANCE LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 01 Jul 2013
MUSIC COPYRIGHT OPERATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 1997 - 02 Jan 2001