BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CHICHESTER ART TRUST

Company number 03434864

Registered office address
Graingers Southbrook Road, West Ashling, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 8DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2018
due by 30 September 2018

Last statement dated 16 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CHICHESTER ART TRUST LIMITED 22 Apr 2003 - 29 Aug 2006
CHICHESTER ART EXHIBITIONS LIMITED 16 Sep 1997 - 22 Apr 2003