BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SCISYS PLC

Company number 03426416

Registered office address
Methuen Park, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2018
due by 10 October 2018

Last statement dated 26 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CODASCISYS PLC. 28 Jun 2002 - 26 Sep 2006
SCIENCE SYSTEMS PLC 29 Aug 1997 - 28 Jun 2002