STATE STREET GLOBAL MARKETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03418476

Registered office address
20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2020
due by 4 October 2020

Last statement dated 23 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STATE STREET GLOBAL MARKETS EUROPE LIMITED 08 Jan 2002 - 16 Jun 2006
STATE STREET SECURITIES EUROPE LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 08 Jan 2002
STATE STREET BROKERAGE EUROPE, LTD 12 Aug 1997 - 29 Dec 2000