STATE STREET EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03413759

Registered office address
20 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2020
due by 20 August 2020

Last statement dated 6 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STATE STREET BANK EUROPE LIMITED 21 Apr 1998 - 30 Sep 2015
STATE STREET EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Aug 1997 - 21 Apr 1998