THE LANCASHIRE COLLEGES LIMITED

Company number 03411472

Registered office address
C/O Preston College St Vincent's Road, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 8UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2020
due by 13 August 2020

Last statement dated 30 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASHIRE COLLEGES CONSORTIUM LIMITED 29 Jan 1998 - 01 Nov 2010
YORKCO 128G LIMITED 30 Jul 1997 - 29 Jan 1998