FIL LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 03406905

Registered office address
Oakhill House 130 Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough, Kent, TN11 9DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2020
due by 5 August 2020

Last statement dated 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED 09 Mar 1998 - 30 Jun 2008
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS LIFE COMPANY LIMITED 08 Jan 1998 - 09 Mar 1998