BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE WORLD MEMORY CHAMPIONSHIPS LIMITED

Company number 03405948

Registered office address
Alderwick James & Co 4 The Sanctuary, 23 Oak Hill Grove, Surbiton, Surrey, England, KT6 6DU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DMH SHELF CO. NO.1 LIMITED 15 Oct 1997 - 06 Aug 2002
SILVERTECH INTERNATIONAL PLC 21 Jul 1997 - 15 Oct 1997