BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE VIRGIN TRADING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03389772

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VIRGIN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 16 Jun 1997 - 23 Sep 1997