WEMBLEY NATIONAL STADIUM LIMITED

Company number 03388437

Registered office address
Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London, HA9 0WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2020
due by 5 August 2020

Last statement dated 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ENGLISH NATIONAL STADIUM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jun 1997 - 19 Mar 1999