BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WAH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03384709

Registered office address
C/O Wade Ceramics Ltd, Bessemer Drive, Stoke-On-Trent, England, ST1 5GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2011
due by 30 September 2012

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2018
due by 25 April 2018

Last statement dated 11 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED INSULATORS GROUP LIMITED 17 Nov 1997 - 22 Dec 2000
ALLIED INSULATORS 1997 LIMITED 24 Jun 1997 - 17 Nov 1997
FIXEDALL LIMITED 11 Jun 1997 - 24 Jun 1997