METALDYNE INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD

Company number 03384705

Registered office address
131 Parkinson Lane, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 3RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2020
due by 16 October 2020

Last statement dated 4 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPSON INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD 16 Jun 1997 - 10 Aug 2001
CALLDASH LIMITED 11 Jun 1997 - 16 Jun 1997