ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 03368611

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN SVG PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED 13 Jun 2013 - 30 Oct 2015
SVG ADVISERS LIMITED 07 May 2004 - 13 Jun 2013
SCHRODER VENTURES (LONDON) LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 07 May 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2250) LIMITED 09 May 1997 - 25 Jun 1997