SOLUTIA UK PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03360651

Registered office address
C/O Solutia Uk Ltd, Corporation Road, Newport, South Wales, NP19 4XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
MONSANTO CHEMICALS UK PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED 14 May 1997 - 22 Oct 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2236) LIMITED 28 Apr 1997 - 14 May 1997