RESOURCE (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED

Company number 03341350

Registered office address
Kpmg, 8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, L3 1QH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2013
due by 30 June 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 March 2017
due by 10 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
  • 81299 - Other cleaning services
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION PALL MALL LIMITED 31 May 2006 - 12 Nov 2007
MOWLEM PALL MALL LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 31 May 2006
PALL MALL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 1997 - 10 Feb 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2227) LIMITED 27 Mar 1997 - 03 Apr 1997