AMSHOLD SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 03337575

Registered office address
Amshold House, Goldings Hill, Loughton, Essex, IG10 2RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMSHOLD SECURITIES PLC 11 Dec 2002 - 15 Apr 2003
LEARNING TECHNOLOGY PLC 06 Dec 2000 - 11 Dec 2002
VIGLEN TECHNOLOGY PLC 27 May 1997 - 06 Dec 2000
SECUREFORECAST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Mar 1997 - 27 May 1997