THE WHITEHAWK INN

Company number 03333918

Registered office address
The Whitehawk Inn, Whitehawk Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 5NS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 March 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
CLARION PROJECTS 12 Mar 2002 - 06 Dec 2005
CLARION COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST 14 May 1997 - 12 Mar 2002
CLARION TRUST 14 Mar 1997 - 14 May 1997