BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03333860

Registered office address
Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2019
due by 28 March 2019

Last statement dated 14 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
G4S INTEGRATED SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 23 Mar 2009 - 24 Jun 2014
GSL UK LIMITED 22 Sep 2003 - 23 Mar 2009
GROUP 4 FALCK GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 30 Jan 2001 - 22 Sep 2003
GROUP 4 MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 14 Mar 1997 - 30 Jan 2001