RURAL ACTION DERBYSHIRE

Company number 03320404

Registered office address
Town Hall, Bank Road, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2020
due by 5 December 2020

Last statement dated 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DERBYSHIRE RURAL COMMUNITY COUNCIL 18 Feb 1997 - 26 Jan 2017