AON SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 03317553

Registered office address
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2020
due by 27 February 2020

Last statement dated 13 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AON BENFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED 03 Jun 2009 - 22 May 2015
BENFIELD ADVISORY LIMITED 19 Jan 1998 - 03 Jun 2009
UK ACTIVE VALUE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Jun 1997 - 19 Jan 1998
M M & S (2363) LIMITED 13 Feb 1997 - 26 Jun 1997