VANTAGE DISTRIBUTION LTD

Company number 03314092

Registered office address
Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
REGENERSIS DISTRIBUTION LTD 06 Jun 2008 - 24 Mar 2016
INTEC DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 10 Aug 1998 - 06 Jun 2008
BETA BUSINESS LIMITED 06 Feb 1997 - 10 Aug 1998