C&J CLARK LIMITED

Company number 03314066

Registered office address
40 High Street, Street, Somerset, BA16 0EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2021
due by 20 March 2021

Last statement dated 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C&J CLARK (1997) LIMITED 21 Apr 1997 - 21 Jul 1997
C&J CLARK (NO 1) LIMITED 15 Apr 1997 - 21 Apr 1997
DUNESPEND LIMITED 06 Feb 1997 - 15 Apr 1997