ROCKSTAR NORTH LIMITED

Company number 03312220

Registered office address
Hanover House, 14 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2019
due by 1 September 2019

Last statement dated 18 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKSTAR STUDIOS LIMITED 27 Mar 2002 - 30 May 2002
DMA DESIGN LIMITED 10 Apr 1997 - 27 Mar 2002
PINCO 900 LIMITED 04 Feb 1997 - 10 Apr 1997