METAL CLOSURES GROUP TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03311078

Registered office address
Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, M1 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2020
due by 5 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
MCG TRUSTEES LIMITED 26 Mar 1997 - 24 Apr 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2220) LIMITED 31 Jan 1997 - 26 Mar 1997