BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AMI CORPORATIONS LTD

Company number 03308990

Registered office address
Knight House Threshelfords Business Park, Inworth Road, Feering, Colchester, Essex, England, CO5 9SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2019
due by 11 February 2019

Last statement dated 28 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UKAY FUELS LTD 10 Jul 2009 - 02 Jan 2018
UKAY FUELS TRANSPORT & TRADING LTD 03 Jan 2008 - 10 Jul 2009
UKAY FUELS LIMITED 07 May 1999 - 03 Jan 2008
UKAI FUELS LIMITED 20 Nov 1998 - 07 May 1999
G I C (UKAI) LIMITED 17 Feb 1997 - 20 Nov 1998
GIC (UK) LIMITED 28 Jan 1997 - 17 Feb 1997