AURORA INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 03300814

Registered office address
Mermaid House, 2 Puddle Dock, London, England, EC4V 3DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2021
due by 4 March 2021

Last statement dated 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
SAVETOP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Jan 1997 - 07 Feb 1997