ALEF PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 03295733

Registered office address
16 Glenshiel Road, London, SE9 1AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2020
due by 3 February 2021

Last statement dated 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
Previous company names
Name Period
ORBIT LIMITED 23 Dec 1996 - 19 Jun 1997