TOOGOODTOWASTE LIMITED

Company number 03286173

Registered office address
Toogoodtowaste, Ynyshir Road, Porth, Wales, CF39 0AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
VALLEYS FURNITURE RECYCLING LTD 02 Dec 1996 - 01 Jun 2017