SAINSBURY'S BANK PLC

Company number 03279730

Registered office address
33 Holborn, London, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2020
due by 25 September 2020

Last statement dated 14 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
AITKEN LIMITED 12 Nov 1996 - 10 Feb 1997