Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SDL (POOLE) LIMITED

Company number 03279070

Registered office address
26-28 Bedford Row, Holborn, London, WC1R 4HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 November 2018
due by 29 November 2018

Last statement dated 15 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTERIAN (POOLE) LIMITED 25 Jul 2008 - 08 Nov 2016
IMMEDIACY LIMITED 27 Sep 2001 - 25 Jul 2008
MIOS LIMITED 15 Nov 1996 - 27 Sep 2001