BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AKAMAI FINANCIAL MARKETS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03275166

Registered office address
10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1YH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 June 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 November 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7450 - Labour recruitment
Previous company names
Name Period
ALEXANDER MANN LIMITED 21 Jan 2003 - 10 Oct 2006
ALEXANDER MANN GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED 30 Mar 2000 - 21 Jan 2003
ALEXANDERS MANN & PARTNERS LIMITED 07 Nov 1996 - 30 Mar 2000