BRITISH INTERACTIVE BROADCASTING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03271968

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH INTERACTIVE BROADCASTING LIMITED 02 May 1997 - 24 Mar 1999
PRECIS (1481) LIMITED 31 Oct 1996 - 02 May 1997